Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GOLDFINCH CLOSE, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 5SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+3.9%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+57.9%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+84.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 5SF
← Back to All Properties