Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE OLD MILL, MILL STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
-2.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+26.6%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£213,250
Sold on 19 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9AB
← Back to All Properties