Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29B, GROVE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+169.2%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+70.5%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1QJ
← Back to All Properties