Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, POOL ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+31.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+35.1%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+167.9%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9GJ
← Back to All Properties