Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, EARLS COURT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+13.1%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+63.4%
Sold on 23 February 2015
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+51.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+27.2%
Sold on 25 September 2000
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9AH
← Back to All Properties