Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BOSBURY TERRACE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£77,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+44.7%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Terraced
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,750
+43.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£52,042 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,708
+11.8%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
+£12,708 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+58.8%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+56.3%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2PB
← Back to All Properties