Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, EXETER STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,750
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£39,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,750
+44.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+4.7%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-11.5%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2DG
← Back to All Properties