Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+124.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties