Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CYPRUS STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£26,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+26.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,750
+2.6%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,250
-10.0%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Terraced
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+64.6%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2JX
← Back to All Properties