Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BRUNSWICK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+1.2%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,000
+93.0%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+73.0%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+64.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UH
← Back to All Properties