Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WATERY LANE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£147,000
+72.9%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-30.6%
Sold on 14 May 2015
Terraced
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+206.6%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 17 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2EB
← Back to All Properties