Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100A, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-4.8%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+60.7%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+28.9%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 15 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties