Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SHIRLEY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,995
Last Sold Price
24 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£47,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,995
+35.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+16.2%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+237.0%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WJ
← Back to All Properties