Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SOUTH VIEW, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 4UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+61.7%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+3.1%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+96.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 4UA
← Back to All Properties