43, MACDONALD PARADE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 4SL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£340,000+38.8%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+109.4%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+56.0%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1