Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, FAIRLEIGH DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+31.1%
Sold on 13 January 2015
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+40.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+77.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2JA
← Back to All Properties