Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KINGFISHER CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+42.0%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 2 July 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+12.3%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+24.7%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8JJ
← Back to All Properties