Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, COMBE VIEW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 2 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3TA
← Back to All Properties