Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 3 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,950
-6.9%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+11.9%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+51.6%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,450
+28.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 2 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties