23, BOWDENS MEAD CLOSE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5GZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,000+10.0%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000-10.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+26.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 23 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1