Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ST GEORGES SQUARE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8JR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+37.3%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
-5.4%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+12.0%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,995
+269.6%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£115,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 11 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8JR
← Back to All Properties