Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NORTH STREET, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£318,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+89.3%
Sold on 1 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+50.8%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,996 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,999
Sold on 22 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1QE
← Back to All Properties