Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 53, LIBERTY PLACE, 26 - 38, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+50.8%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
-10.5%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8JB
← Back to All Properties