Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 227 SOUTH WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+8.0%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+14.9%
Sold on 30 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,500
-17.5%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,000
Sold on 29 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FZ
← Back to All Properties