Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NETHERFIELDS, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+110.0%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+172.7%
Sold on 14 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,000
+2.3%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,750
Sold on 21 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5LD
← Back to All Properties