Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, DOWNSVIEW MANOR, 4, CISSBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+51.2%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-10.4%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
-2.1%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 11 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9GX
← Back to All Properties