11, GODOLPHIN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 2HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+36.8%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+165.9%
Sold on 6 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+34.4%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,750
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1