Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MCLOUGHLIN WAY, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6QJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+52.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+63.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+46.9%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 22 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6QJ
← Back to All Properties