Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, BRUNSWICK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+16.7%
Sold on 10 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+47.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 2 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4BX
← Back to All Properties