Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, VERMONT AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 5RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+33.8%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+55.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 5RU
← Back to All Properties