Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, RIVER COURT, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+7.6%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+50.1%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+69.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PX
← Back to All Properties