Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, JENNINGS PARK AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5YQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.3%
Price Change
-£26,295 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-27.3%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,295 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,295
Sold on 9 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5YQ
← Back to All Properties