Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VIRGINIA LODGE, CHESTER ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 6LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+182.6%
Price Change
+£840,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+182.6%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Detached
+£840,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 24 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 6LQ
← Back to All Properties