7, CHERRY CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL9 9EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+100.0%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+123.4%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000-1.1%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1