Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CAUSTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+18.6%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+130.7%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Terraced
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RT
← Back to All Properties