Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHERRY ORCHARD, CANTERBURY, ASHFORD, KENT
CT4 8BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£9,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+90.8%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Detached
+£118,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
-9.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+46.9%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 8BQ
← Back to All Properties