Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MEADOW RISE, LEISTON, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP16 4WH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£329,500
+3.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+68.4%
Sold on 3 January 2018
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+55.7%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4WH
← Back to All Properties