Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WARD CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,500
+25.7%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+112.7%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8NJ
← Back to All Properties