Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NORMAN ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 6BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£381,000
+49.4%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 14 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 6BY
← Back to All Properties