136, KIRKBY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 8FN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£117,000+3.5%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+113.2%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+29.3%
Sold on 13 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1