Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
-15.5%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+25.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+57.7%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties