Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WHERNSIDE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 4LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+40.1%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+49.0%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 4LD
← Back to All Properties