Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, ESSEX ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+18.6%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+25.8%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+69.9%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+47.5%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1SE
← Back to All Properties