Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FAIRLIGHT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+32.9%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+177.2%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7NY
← Back to All Properties