Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BISHOP CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4ST
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+229.1%
Price Change
+£208,847 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+229.1%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£208,847 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,153
Sold on 25 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4ST
← Back to All Properties