Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,500
+25.2%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 5 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+147.2%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,650
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7LJ
← Back to All Properties