Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, DE RUTHYN CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+93.5%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6ED
← Back to All Properties