Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BRADFORD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.2%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,500
+141.0%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2AA
← Back to All Properties