Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MARKFORD WALK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+17.2%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+29.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+175.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B19 2HD
← Back to All Properties