Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, POST STREET, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 2AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+7.1%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+25.3%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+43.1%
Sold on 27 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 2AQ
← Back to All Properties